Property Account Summary
5/23/2026
Property Number
76530000800
Property Address
3503 13TH AVE SW , OLYMPIA, WA 98512
Tax Balance
No Charges are currently due. If you believe this is incorrect, please contact our Office at 360-786-5550.
Installments Payable/Paid for Tax Year(Enter 4-digit Year, then Click-Here):
Distribution of Current Taxes
District
Rate(rounded $)
Amount
Voted Amount
Non-Voted Amount
CONSERVATION FUTURES
0.03
$18.35
$0.00
$18.35
COUNTY ROAD
0.71
$506.52
$0.00
$506.52
FIRE DISTRICT #09
0.86
$616.84
$616.84
$0.00
FIRE DISTRICT #09
1.50
$1,075.20
$0.00
$1,075.20
MEDIC ONE
0.35
$250.22
$250.22
$0.00
OLYMPIA S.D. #111
4.45
$3,191.06
$3,191.06
$0.00
PORT OF OLYMPIA
0.12
$88.65
$0.00
$88.65
PUD #1
0.01
$3.77
$0.00
$3.77
STATE OF WASHINGTON
2.15
$1,539.93
$0.00
$1,539.93
THURSTON COUNTY
0.81
$578.75
$0.00
$578.75
TIMBERLAND LIBRARY
0.22
$160.85
$0.00
$160.85
CONSERVATION DISTRICT
$5.12
$0.00
$5.12
NOXIOUS WEED CONTROL
$6.12
$0.00
$6.12
STATE FIRE PATROL
$23.50
$0.00
$23.50
STORMWATER
$107.81
$0.00
$107.81
TOTAL
11.20
$8,172.69
$4,058.12
$4,114.57
Levy Rate History
Tax Year
Total Levy Rate
2025
10.87
2024
10.96
2023
10.76
Receipts
Date
Receipt No.
Amount Applied to Property
Total Amount Due
Receipt Total
Change
02/19/2026 14:23:00
6334045
$8,172.69
$8,172.69
$8,172.69
$0.00
02/26/2025 14:29:00
6116075
$8,281.95
$8,281.95
$8,281.95
$0.00
02/14/2024 15:12:00
5889993
$8,176.97
$8,176.97
$8,176.97
$0.00
02/16/2023 13:18:00
5669945
$7,401.14
$7,401.14
$7,401.14
$0.00
10/18/2022 15:41:00
5589085
$3,884.83
$3,884.83
$3,884.83
$0.00
02/25/2022 15:15:00
5452860
$3,884.83
$7,769.66
$3,884.83
$0.00
11/22/2021 15:08:00
5443538
$3,800.72
$3,800.72
$3,800.72
$0.00
03/02/2021 13:42:00
5235086
$3,763.09
$7,526.18
$3,763.09
$0.00
General Information
Alternate Property #
Property Description
Section 20 Township 18 Range 2W Quarter SW NE Plat STONEWALL BLA020658TC TR C Document 3466327
Property Category
Land and Improvements
Status
Active, Locally Assessed
Tax Code Area
160
Remarks
Property Characteristics
Use Code
11 Single Unit
Size in Acres
1.23