Property Account Summary
5/24/2026
 Property Number
12834320000
Property Address
2110 TROSPER RD SW # 16 , TUMWATER, WA 98512

Tax Balance
To pay your property taxes on-line click the Begin Payment button and you will be transferred from the Treasurer's web site to our secure payment vendor's web site where you can complete your payment. If this property is noted as "Delinquency" in the General Information Status field, additional costs may be added monthly. At certain dates within the delinquency process, all outstanding taxes, assessments, interest, penalties, and costs are due in certified funds. To get an accurate payoff amount, please contact the Treasurer's Office at 360-786-5550.
Installments Payable
Tax YearInstallmentDue DatePrincipalInterest, Penalties and CostsTotal DueCumulative DueSelect to Pay
2026 210/31/2026$16,649.40$0.00$16,649.40$16,649.40
View Detailed Statement  
Detailed information about taxes and all other charges displayed above.
Calculate Future Payoff  
Taxes, interest and penalty due on a specific future date.

Distribution of Current Taxes

Levy Rate History
Tax YearTotal Levy Rate
20259.93
20249.99
202310.50

Receipts
DateReceipt No.Amount Applied to PropertyTotal Amount DueReceipt TotalChange
05/04/2026 00:00:006451857$16,649.40$33,298.80$16,649.40$0.00
11/03/2025 00:00:006323917$18,143.24$18,143.24$18,143.24$0.00
05/05/2025 00:00:006225083$18,143.23$36,286.47$18,143.24$0.00
11/04/2024 00:00:006103862$18,198.68$18,198.68$18,198.68$0.00
05/03/2024 00:00:006004991$18,198.68$36,397.36$18,198.68$0.00
10/23/2023 00:00:005810085$11,447.61$11,447.61$11,447.61$0.00
05/02/2023 00:00:005781058$11,447.61$22,895.22$11,447.61$0.00
10/24/2022 00:00:005640322$15,202.67$15,202.67$15,202.67$0.00
03/28/2022 00:00:005462093$15,759.59$31,519.18$15,759.59$0.00
11/01/2021 00:00:005435772$14,341.86$14,341.86$14,341.86$0.00
05/26/2021 09:34:005346408$14,628.70$28,970.56$14,628.70$0.00

General Information
Alternate Property # 
Property Description34-18-2W L 3 LESS .28A LESS .75A R&W
Property CategoryLand and Improvements
StatusActive, Host Other Property, Locally Assessed
Tax Code Area440
Remarks 

Property Characteristics
Use Code 15 Mobile Home Park
Size in Acres13.89