Property Account Summary
5/23/2026
 Property Number
12723210202
Property Address
9329 HART ST SE , OLYMPIA, WA 98501

Tax Balance
To pay your property taxes on-line click the Begin Payment button and you will be transferred from the Treasurer's web site to our secure payment vendor's web site where you can complete your payment. If this property is noted as "Delinquency" in the General Information Status field, additional costs may be added monthly. At certain dates within the delinquency process, all outstanding taxes, assessments, interest, penalties, and costs are due in certified funds. To get an accurate payoff amount, please contact the Treasurer's Office at 360-786-5550.
Installments Payable
Tax YearInstallmentDue DatePrincipalInterest, Penalties and CostsTotal DueCumulative DueSelect to Pay
2025Delinquent04/30/2025$4,245.25$1,003.50$5,248.75$5,248.75
2026 104/30/2026$2,122.72$42.45$2,165.17$7,413.92
2026 210/31/2026$2,122.73$0.00$2,122.73$9,536.65
View Detailed Statement  
Detailed information about taxes and all other charges displayed above.
Calculate Future Payoff  
Taxes, interest and penalty due on a specific future date.

Distribution of Current Taxes

Levy Rate History
Tax YearTotal Levy Rate
20259.91
202410.05
20239.71

Receipts
DateReceipt No.Amount Applied to PropertyTotal Amount DueReceipt TotalChange
02/17/2026 00:00:006332485$0.00$9,366.82$5,121.37$0.00
02/10/2026 00:00:006331897$2,744.83$12,111.65$2,744.83$0.00
10/08/2024 00:00:006019218$2,613.15$4,831.23$2,613.15$0.00
08/29/2024 00:00:006013206$3,861.78$8,604.27$3,861.78$0.00
11/17/2022 00:00:005663747$1,777.48$1,777.48$1,777.48$0.00
10/21/2022 00:00:005633387$1,971.06$3,730.93$1,971.06$0.00
10/28/2021 00:00:005429254$2,312.38$2,312.38$2,312.38$0.00
04/26/2021 00:00:005320347$2,312.38$4,624.76$2,312.38$0.00

General Information
Alternate Property # 
Property DescriptionSection 23 Township 17 Range 2W Quarter NE NE NW N395F LESS W220F LESS N20F HARTOUCK RD, TOGW 1985 BARRINGTON 60/28
Property CategoryLand and Improvements
StatusActive, Locally Assessed
Tax Code Area465
Remarks 

Property Characteristics
Use Code 65 Service - Professional
Size in Acres3.80